Dean Tech and Holyoke High School Bus Routes

Students should arrive at the bus stop at least five minutes prior to the time listed at the location closest to the home. Bus arrival times may change due to traffic and weather conditions. Students in pre-k to 2nd grade must be met by a parent or authorized adult.

Route: 13- AM 1

Time Stop Description
6:58 am START 71 SOUTHAMPTON RD
6:59 am STOP 135 SOUTHAMPTON RD
7:00 am STOP 53 MOUNTAIN RD
7:00 am STOP 65 MOUNTAIN RD
7:02 am STOP MOUNTAIN RD @ CROSS RD
7:02 am STOP MOUNTAIN RD @ W CHERRY ST
7:05 am STOP 414 MOUNTAIN RD
7:06 am STOP 445 MOUNTAIN RD
7:06 am STOP 485 MOUNTAIN RD
7:08 am STOP 128 APREMONT HWY
7:16 am STOP COUNTY RD @ BAYBERRY DR
7:18 am STOP SOUTHAMPTON RD @ CYPRESS RD
7:22 am STOP LABRIE LN @ SOUTHAMPTON RD
7:24 am STOP ROCK VALLEY RD @ WINTERBERRY CIR
7:25 am STOP 243 ROCK VALLEY RD
7:27 am STOP 467 ROCK VALLEY RD
7:30 am STOP APREMONT HWY @ MAGINNIS AVE
7:35 am STOP HOMESTEAD AVE @ CHARLES HILL RD
7:38 am STOP LOWER WESTFIELD RD @ WHITNEY AVE
7:46 am END HOLYOKE HIGH SCHOOL
7:57 am DEST DEAN TECHNICAL SCHOOL
Print Friendly, PDF & Email