McMahon School Bus Routes

Students should arrive at the bus stop at least five minutes prior to the time listed at the location closest to the home. Bus arrival times may change due to traffic and weather conditions. Students in pre-k to 2nd grade must be met by a parent or authorized adult.

Route: 05- AM 1 MCMAHON K-5 AM #1

Time Stop Description
6:55 am START APREMONT HWY@MUELLER RD
6:57 am STOP 393 APREMONT HWY
6:59 am STOP 22 HOLLY MEADOW RD
7:01 am STOP MAGINNIS AVE @ CORONET RD
7:05 am STOP 486 ROCK VALLEY RD
7:18 am STOP SARGEANT ST @ ST JEROME AVE
7:20 am STOP SARGEANT ST @ SYCAMORE ST
7:23 am STOP BOYS & GIRLS CLUB (334 ELM ST)
7:25 am STOP LINDEN ST @ MACKENZIE AVE
7:29 am STOP HOMESTEAD AVE @ HUMESTON SLOPE
7:31 am END ERIE AVE @ HURON AVE
7:35 am DEST MCMAHON SCHOOL

Route:07- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:13 am START NORTHAMPTON ST@ST JAMES AVE
7:15 am STOP BEACON AVE @ PLEASANT ST
7:23 am STOP SOUTH ST @ RUSSELL TER
7:25 am STOP HILLSIDE AVE @ COIT ST
7:29 am STOP HOMESTEAD AVE @ CHARLES HILL RD
7:31 am END 280 WHITNEY AV
7:35 am DEST MCMAHON SCHOOL

Route:12 AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:17 am START NORTHAMPTON ST@CORSER ST
7:19 am STOP DWIGHT ST @ ST JEROME AVE
7:29 am STOP BEECH ST @ PORTLAND ST
7:35 am DEST MCMAHON SCHOOL
Print Friendly, PDF & Email