Metcalf School Bus Routes

Students should arrive at the bus stop at least five minutes prior to the time listed at the location closest to the home. Bus arrival times may change due to traffic and weather conditions. Students in pre-k to 2nd grade must be met by a parent or authorized adult.

Route: 20- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:17 am START 35 RESERVATION RD
6:57 am STOP 393 APREMONT HWY
7:24 am STOP 1199 NORTHAMPTON ST [W]
7:30 am STOP 71 MOUNTAIN RD [NW]
7:38 am STOP CRANBERRY DR @ COUNTY RD [NE]
7:43 am STOP 338 MOUNTAIN RD [E]
7:55 am DEST METCALF SCHOOL

Route: 21- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:44 am START LOWER WESTFIELD RD@WHITNEY AVE
7:48 am STOP WHITNEY AVE @ VALLEY VIEW APTS [NW]
7:55 am DEST METCALF SCHOOL

Route: 10- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:12 am START SYCAMORE ST @ SARGEANT ST [S]
7:14 am STOP CABOT ST @ OAK ST [W]
7:16 am STOP WALNUT ST @ APPLETON ST [S]
7:17 am STOP APPLETON ST @ OAK ST [E]
7:19 am STOP DWIGHT ST @ LINDEN ST [E]
7:22 am STOP WALNUT ST @ HAMPDEN ST [S]
7:23 am STOP MAPLE ST@ST KOLBE DR [W]
7:25 am STOP FRONT ST @ JOHN ST [N]
7:29 am STOP CENTER ST @ MOSHER ST [NW]
7:34 am STOP S BRIDGE ST @ SARGEANT ST [N]
7:38 am STOP ESSEX ST @ NEWTON ST [W]
7:40 am STOP MAPLE ST @ SARGEANT ST [N]
7:44 am STOP MAIN ST @ VERNON ST [N]
7:52 am STOP CONGRESS AVE @ S ELM ST [W]
7:55 am DEST METCALF SCHOOL

Route: 11- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:08 am START W CHERRY ST @ CHERRY ST [NW]
7:09 am STOP CHERRY ST @ DALE ST [W]
7:11 am STOP NORTHAMPTON ST @ CORSER ST [SE]
7:12 am STOP NORTHAMPTON ST @ SARGEANT ST [SE]
7:13 am STOP NORTHAMPTON ST @ ST JAMES AVE [SE]
7:15 am STOP HILLSIDE AVE @ RIDGEWOOD AVE [NW]
7:16 am STOP HILLSIDE AVE @ WINTHROP ST [W]
7:18 am STOP CHERRY ST @ LEARY DR [NE]
7:19 am STOP JARVIS AVE @ GERARD WAY [S]
7:20 am STOP JARVIS AVE @ STEVEN DR [SE]
7:22 am STOP JARVIS AVE@UNIVERSITY APTS [S]
7:26 am STOP DARTMOUTH ST @ JEFFERSON ST [SW]
7:28 am STOP NONOTUCK ST @ LINCOLN ST [NW]
7:31 am STOP OLIVE AVE @ DWIGHT ST [NW]
7:33 am STOP DWIGHT ST @ CLINTON AVE [SW]
7:41 am STOP EDWARD DR @ JUDITH ST [NE]
7:43 am STOP BRAY PARK DR @ EVERGREEN DR [W]
7:45 am STOP VERMONT ST @ KANE RD [E]
7:46 am STOP KANE RD @ KNOLLWOOD CIR [N]
7:50 am STOP HOLY FAMILY RD @ TOKENEKE RD [SE]
7:55 am DEST METCALF SCHOOL
Print Friendly, PDF & Email