Sullivan School Bus Routes

Students should arrive at the bus stop at least five minutes prior to the time listed at the location closest to the home. Bus arrival times may change due to traffic and weather conditions. Students in pre-k to 2nd grade must be met by a parent or authorized adult.

Route: 08- AM 1

Time Stop Description
7:26 am START 119 MOUNTAIN RD
7:27 am STOP MOUNTAIN RD @ CROSS RD
7:31 am STOP SOUTHAMPTON RD @ CYPRESS RD
7:35 am STOP ROCK VALLEY RD @ WINTERBERRY CIR
7:35 am STOP 238 ROCK VALLEY RD
7:48 am STOP UNIVERSITY APT@FRONT CIRCLE
7:51 am STOP DICSAL LN @ LINDOR ST
7:55 am STOP SULLIVAN SCHOOL

Route: 17- AM 2

Time Stop Description
7:35 am START BEMIS RD@MT TOM AVE
7:36 am STOP BEMIS RD @ DRAKE LN
7:37 am STOP BEMIS RD @ HILLVIEW RD
7:40 am STOP MOUNTAIN VIEW DR @ CENTRAL PARK DR
7:43 am STOP 1447 NORTHAMPTON ST
7:43 am STOP NORTHAMPTON ST @ ANNIVERSARY RD
7:46 am STOP WOODS AVE @ HILLSIDE AVE
7:47 am STOP HILLSIDE AVE @ BELVIDERE AVE
7:48 am STOP HILLSIDE AVE @ RIDGEWOOD AVE
7:51 am END HILLSIDE AVE @ WINTHROP ST
7:55 am DEST SULLIVAN SCHOOL
Print Friendly, PDF & Email